About Us

Team NGB


James E. Nye 

President & Chairman of The Board
President & CEO
Years of Service: 16

Charles Ball

Senior Vice President
Retail Banking
Loan Servicing
Years of Service: 49

Carl Edwards

Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer
Residential Mortgage Lending
Years of Service: 13
NMLS #39982

Michael Spencer

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Finance Department
Years of Service: 16

Laura C. Best

Vice President
Debit/ Credit & ATM Department
Cash Services
Years of Service: 45

Donna Goodwin

Vice President
Human Resources 
Years of Service: 42


Tim Thomas

Vice President
Information Technology Manager
Years of Service: 4

Rory Richards

Vice President
Deposit/Teller Operations
Years of Service: 7

Michael Bartholomew

Assistant Vice President
Customer Service
Consumer Lending
Years of Service: 29

Mark Dewling

Assistant Vice President
Customer Service
Consumer Lending 
Years of Service: 31

Kathy Green

Assistant Vice President
Mortgage Department
Years of Service: 30
NMLS #521013

Kelly DaSilva

Assistant Vice President/Controller
Finance Department
Years of Service: 5

Courtney Ball

Loan Servicing Associate
Loan Servicing
Years of Service: 15

Douglas Barbour

Deposit Operations Specialist
Deposit Operations
Years of Service: 16

Debra Centracchio

Mortgage Loan Processor
Real Estate Lending
Years of Service: 19

Hunter Craig III

Debit/Credit Card Specialist
Debit & Credit Department
Years of Service: 13

Leda Joyce

Deposit Operations Officer
Deposit Operations
Years of Service: 16

Matthew Martin

Business Development/Customer Relations Banker
Customer Service
High School Bank Supervisor
Years of Service: 12

Bill Miller

Assistant Loan Servicing Manager
Loan Servicing
Years of Service: 37









Directors:
Ralph C. Anderson
Peter C. Brown
Ralph W. Carlton
John C. Doub
Paul G. Gregory
Kenneth G. Steadman
James E. Nye (Chairman)

Customer Service Team:
Jim Nye
Mark Dewling
Michael Bartholomew
Matthew Martin
Maureen King
Meredith Ingalls
David Ross
Hannah Gibney

Tellers:
Rory Richards
Renee Delisi
Susan Williams
Lisa Stacey
Heli Patel
Kathy Attridge
Emily Morris
Charlotte McDonald

Mortgage Team:
Carl Edwards
Kathy Green
Debbie Centracchio
Kelly Morris

Commercial Lending Team:
Carl Edwards
Joanne Franco
Michael O'Neil

Consumer Lending Team:
Carl Edwards
Mark Dewling
Michael Bartholomew
Matthew Martin
 
Collections:
Michael Bartholomew

ATM/Debit/Credit Team:
Laura Best
Hunter Craig III
Padraic Morris
Kylie Russo

Deposit Operations Team:
Rory Richards
Leda Joyce
Tracey Trapp
Douglas Barbour
Kayleen Weaver

Finance Team:
Michael Spencer
Kelly DaSilva
Stacy Pelletier

Trust Department:
Jim Nye
Michael Spencer
Meredith Ingalls

Loan Servicing Team:
Charles Ball
William Miller
Padraic Morris
Courtney Ball

High School Bank:
Laura Best
Matthew Martin

Human Resources Team:
Donna Goodwin

Information Technology:
Timothy Thomas
Jake Cooper

Compliance:
Rob Duzz
Paul Dube

Operators:
Andrea Lloyd
Elizabeth Gallo